6-Part Welcome Package

888% up to $8,888 + 350 Spins

No maximum cashout on bonus funds

Wagering
30× deposit + bonus
Max Bet on Bonus
$10
Min Deposit
$20
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$7,500

Uptown Pokies Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: Match Options Explained

If you are looking for an Uptown Pokies Casino $50 Deposit Bonus, the useful starting point is to see what a $50 deposit produces under the available match offers. The first-deposit welcome deal is the closest fit, with a percentage match, free spins and clear wagering rules.

Uptown Pokies Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curacao Gaming Board of Control, licence number 1668/JAZ, held by operator Deckmedia N.V., incorporated in Curacao.

6-Part Welcome Package888% up to $8,888 + 350 Spins

  1. OperatorDeckmedia N.V.
  2. Established2017
  3. Game Library300+ titles, exclusively RTG
  4. Deposit OptionsPOLi, Neosurf, Crypto, Cards & more

A $50 first deposit: the exact match calculation

A $50 first deposit qualifies for the opening part of the six-deposit welcome package, provided you use the relevant offer code. The first step gives you a 250% match up to $2,500 and 50 free spins with code POKIES1.

ItemCalculationAmount
Your depositStarting amount$50
Bonus match250% of $50$125
Deposit plus bonus$50 + $125$175
Welcome free spinsIncluded with POKIES150 spins

So, a $50 deposit creates $125 in bonus funds and a combined deposit-plus-bonus balance of $175 before any play. The match is below the $2,500 cap, so the percentage calculation applies in full to this example. A separate promotion titled "$50 Deposit Bonus" is not included in the offers set out here, so this first-deposit match is the practical route for a $50 starting amount.

The six deposits and the codes to use

The welcome deal is spread across your first six deposits rather than paid as one single reward. Across the full sequence, it adds up to 888% up to $8,888 in bonus funds and 350 free spins. The minimum deposit for the package is $20.

DepositMatchFree spinsCode
1250% up to $2,50050POKIES1
2150% up to $1,500100POKIES2
3100% up to $1,00050POKIES3
4100% up to $1,00050POKIES4
5100% up to $1,00050POKIES5
6188% up to $1,88850POKIES6

The second deposit has the largest free-spin allocation at 100 spins. Deposits three, four and five each add 50 spins, while the sixth deposit closes the package with a 188% match up to $1,888 and another 50 spins. There is no maximum cashout on bonus funds from the welcome package.

Ready to use the six-step offer?

Start with the deposit amount that suits your budget, then apply the matching code for that deposit number. A $50 opening deposit would produce the $125 match shown above.

Wagering, game weights and the $10 bonus bet limit

The welcome bonus carries a 30x wagering requirement on the deposit plus bonus amount. Free-spin winnings have a separate 20x wagering requirement. These are different parts of the promotion, so work through the match balance and the free-spin winnings according to their own terms.

RuleWhat applies
Match wagering30x the deposit plus bonus amount
Free-spin winnings20x wagering requirement
Maximum bet$10 while a bonus is active
Full contributionPokies and keno count 100%
Excluded gamesJackpot games and specialty games count 0%
Cashout capNo maximum cashout on bonus funds

Pokies and keno are the useful choices for clearing the requirement because they contribute 100%. Jackpot games and specialty games do not contribute. Keep every bonus bet at $10 or less, and do not cash out before the required playthrough has been completed.

Keep the calculation simple

Before playing, write down your deposit, the matched amount and the resulting wagering figure. It takes a minute and makes the bonus balance much easier to follow.

Other deposit deals that may suit your play

The six-part welcome deal is not the only match-based option. Uptown Pokies Casino also has deposit promotions linked to particular games, payment methods, days or promo codes. Read the individual requirement before choosing, because the percentage, free spins and eligible games can change from one offer to another.

OfferRewardDeposit or methodWagering
Easy Win Bonus70% match up to $700Minimum deposit $1017x
Weekend Exclusive Bonus250% match + 25 free spins on Spicy Reels FiestaMinimum deposit $3535x
Bitcoin Bonus99% match + 99 free spins on Alien WinsMinimum $30 worth of BitcoinOffer terms apply
Lightning Bitcoin300% match + 30 free spins on Cash BanditsDeposit using LBTC cryptoOffer terms apply
eZeeWallet Offer300% match + 50 spins on Diamond FiestaDeposit via eZeeWallet, code TAKEITEZEEOffer terms apply
Choose Your Own Combo100% - 200% match + 20-70 free spinsChoose from three slots for the spinsOffer terms apply

There are also alternative first-deposit offers. NEWAPRIL400 gives a 400% match up to $1,000 with a 40x playthrough requirement, while NEWCASH provides a 250% match plus 25 free spins with 30x playthrough on slots. Other scheduled promotions include Sunday, weekly, Saturday and weekend deals for slots, keno and scratch cards.

How to activate an offer without mixing the terms

Choose one offer

Decide whether you want the first-deposit welcome package, an alternative first-deposit deal or a payment-linked promotion. Do not treat the terms from one offer as if they belong to another.

Match the deposit to the offer

For the welcome package, the minimum deposit is $20. Other promotions can use different minimums, such as $30 for Saucy Spins Ahead, $35 for the Weekend Exclusive Bonus or $30 worth of Bitcoin for the Bitcoin Bonus.

Use the right code

Apply the code that belongs to your selected promotion. For the six-part welcome package, use POKIES1 through POKIES6 in deposit order. Payment-linked offers include TAKEITEZEE for the eZeeWallet promotion.

Keep the eligible games in mind

For welcome play, pokies and keno contribute 100%, while jackpot and specialty games contribute 0%. The NEWCASH offer specifies 30x playthrough on slots, so its eligible play is narrower.

Stay within the active-bonus rules

Keep the maximum bet at $10 and complete the relevant wagering requirement before requesting a cashout. A single real account is permitted for each player.

This approach is especially handy when several promotions are available at once. Note the code, minimum deposit, free-spin game and wagering figure before you deposit, then stick to that offer's conditions.

Cashback, loyalty points and the VIP Program

For Uptown Pokies Casino AU players who keep depositing over time, cashback and loyalty rewards add another way to receive value. Cashback is opt-in through live support, ranges from 25% to 50%, and has a 10x wagering requirement on the cashback amount. Eligibility requires at least a $10 deposit during the week and a loss on that deposit.

LevelCashbackWeekly real-money rewardReload
Neon30%$25100% up to $500
Downtown35%$50125% up to $675
Midtown40%$50135% up to $675
Uptown50%$50150% up to $750

The four-level VIP Program is called Neon, Downtown, Midtown and Uptown. Eligibility includes depositing more than $5,000 and submitting security documents for verification, with progression also based on consistent play. All levels include priority support, exclusive promotions, increased betting limits, personalised gifts and invitations to online events. The top Uptown level adds a personal account manager.

Comp points are earned through wagering. Every 100 loyalty points converts to $1.00 in casino credit, and the earned money must be wagered at least once before withdrawal. Separate tournaments can run up to five times per day, including buy-in tournaments for slot games.

Deposits and withdrawals: amounts, timing and checks

The cashier supports deposits in AUD, USD, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum and LBTC. Deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, POLi, Neosurf, PaySafeCard, CashtoCode, Flexepin, AstroPay, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, MuchBetter and eZeeWallet, alongside the listed cryptocurrencies.

ItemTerms
Minimum withdrawal$100
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500
Pending period48-72 hours
eWallet and crypto processingUp to 0-48 hours after the pending period
Bank transfer processing3-5 business days after the pending period; fee applies

The minimum deposit is $5, or $10 when using Bitcoin. Withdrawals are available through Neteller, Skrill, ecoPayz, MuchBetter, eZeeWallet, Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and bank wire transfer. Bank wire deposits and withdrawals are for $50 or larger, while the general minimum withdrawal remains $100. Credit and debit cards cannot be used for withdrawals.

KYC document verification is mandatory when you withdraw. VIP members at Downtown, Midtown and Uptown levels receive faster withdrawal processing. It is sensible to allow for the 48-72 hour pending stage before the selected payment method's processing time begins.

Choose your payment route first

If you plan to withdraw bonus winnings, select a supported withdrawal method and keep the $100 minimum and $7,500 weekly limit in your calculation.

Account controls that keep bonus play manageable

Bonus play still uses real money and carries real risk, so set a comfortable budget before depositing. Deposit limits and cooling-off periods are available, and self-exclusion can be requested. Support can also refer players to independent support organisations.

  • You must be at least 18 years old.
  • Only one real account is allowed per player.
  • Keep your account credentials secure and do not let third parties or minors use the account.
  • Do not use low-risk or no-risk strategies to withdraw promotional funds, as bonus abuse can result in forfeiture.
  • Accounts with no login for 180 days have their balance forfeited, and accounts inactive for six months are closed.

Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with email and telephone support also available. That gives you a direct way to ask about an active promotion, request cashback opt-in or arrange responsible gambling controls.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $50 first deposit earn?

Under the first-deposit welcome offer, a $50 deposit receives a 250% match of $125 plus 50 free spins when you use code POKIES1. The deposit and bonus total $175 before play.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome match?

The welcome match uses 30x wagering on the deposit plus bonus amount. In the $50 example, that is $175 multiplied by 30, or $5,250 in qualifying wagering.

Which games count towards the welcome requirement?

Pokies and keno contribute 100%. Jackpot games and specialty games contribute 0%, so they do not help clear the welcome wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bonus-play bet is $10. Keep bets at or below that amount until the relevant wagering requirement has been completed.

How many deposits are in the welcome package?

There are six deposits. The package totals 888% up to $8,888 in bonus funds and 350 free spins, with codes POKIES1 through POKIES6 used in order.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $20. Other promotions can have different minimums, so the selected offer's amount matters.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings immediately?

The relevant wagering and playthrough requirements must be completed before cashing out. Withdrawals also require mandatory KYC document verification.

What is the withdrawal limit?

The minimum withdrawal is $100 and the weekly withdrawal limit is $7,500. Requests have a 48-72 hour pending period before the payment method's processing time begins.